Store home > AV/Multimedia > Video Splitters > HDMI > HDMI-over-IP Extender MediaCento IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR
HDMI-over-IP Extender MediaCento IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR
Photo may vary from actual product
HDMI-over-IP Extender MediaCento IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR
VX-HDMI-4KIP-TX: HDMI 1.3, IR, RS232, unlimited (within a LAN), Transmitter
VX-HDMI-4KIP-TX: HDMI 1.3, IR, RS232, unlimited (within a LAN), Transmitter
VX-HDMI-4KIP-TX: HDMI 1.3, IR, RS232, unlimited (within a LAN), Transmitter
VX-HDMI-4KIP-RX: HDMI 1.3, IR, RS232, unlimited (within a LAN), Receiver
VX-HDMI-4KIP-RX: HDMI 1.3, IR, RS232, unlimited (within a LAN), Receiver
VX-HDMI-4KIP-RX: HDMI 1.3, IR, RS232, unlimited (within a LAN), Receiver
 

HDMI-over-IP Extender MediaCento IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR


Better 4K AV-over-IP extension, switching, and video walls.


  • Supports up to 4K UHD 4096 x 2160 @ 30Hz and 1920 x 1200 @ 60Hz and all 3D formats
  • Supports digital and analog audio embedding and extraction
  • 4K to 1080p downscaling
  • USB 2.0, bi-directional IR and serial
  • Any source to any screen over IP
  • Extend HDMI video and audio signals over a Gb Ethernet network
  • Create video walls up to 8x8 displays
  • USB 2.0 and USB HID support supports touchscreens and KVM capabilities
  • PoE power eliminates external power supplies
  • Maximum latency 2 frames or 33ms
  • Warranty: 3 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
HDMI 1.3, IR, RS232
unlimited (within a LAN)
 
Receiver
  HDMI-over-IP Extender MediaCento IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR  
HDMI-over-IP Extender MediaCento IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR
  VX-HDMI-4KIP-RX  
 
Transmitter
  HDMI-over-IP Extender MediaCento IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR  
HDMI-over-IP Extender MediaCento IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR
  VX-HDMI-4KIP-TX  
Please order one MediaCento transmitter for each source, and one MediaCento receiver for each screen connected to your system. Order the MediaCento Controller, if you require Matrix Switch or Video Wall set-up.

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  Stereo Audio Cable - 3.5-mm - M/M, 1.5m
Stereo Audio Cable - 3.5-mm
  EJ110-0005  
  MediaCento IPX Controller
MediaCento IPX Controller
  VSW-MC-CTRL  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
MediaCento IPX 4K - HDMI, USB, Serial, IR, Audio