Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Extenders > DisplayPort Extenders > KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
KVXLCDPF-100: Extender Kit, dep. on SFP, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, range dep. on SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
KVXLCDPF-100: Extender Kit, dep. on SFP, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, range dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-100: Extender Kit, dep. on SFP, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, range dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-100: Extender Kit, dep. on SFP, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, range dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-100: Extender Kit, dep. on SFP, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, range dep. on SFP
 

KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video


Extend KVM signals up to 30 km over Single-Mode fiber via SFP.


  • DisplayPort video resolution up to UHD 4K @ 30Hz
  • Remote access up to 30 km.
  • Transparent USB 2.0 extension supports HID devices, mass storage devices.
  • Bi-directional audio via speaker / mic connection.
  • Local Video port supports additional external monitor at server / remote PC side.
  • Supports RS232 peripheral (serial) devices such as scanners or terminals.
  • Rackmount kit available in 1U (19” standard).
  • Ready to use right out of the box (Transmitter, Receiver and all cables included), SFP needs to be ordered separately.
  • Supports EDID pass-through.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
Extender Kit
dep. on SFP
(1) DisplayPort 4K/30
USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
 
range dep. on SFP
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-100   Sign in to view prices  
Extender Kit including 2 SFPs
MM 850nm
(1) DisplayPort 4K/30
USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
 
550m
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-100-SFPBUN1   Sign in to view prices  
MM 1310nm
(1) DisplayPort 4K/30
USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
 
2km
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-100-SFPBUN2   Sign in to view prices  
SM 1310nm
(1) DisplayPort 4K/30
USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
 
20km
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-100-SFPBUN3   Sign in to view prices  
Extenderkit with Transmitter and Receiver included, please order the SFP transceivers separately

or benefit from our

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers - Deskmount Kit
KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers
  KVXLC-DMK   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412   Sign in to view prices  
  19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
  KVXLC-RMK   Sign in to view prices  
  USB Keyboard/Mouse Adapter - Keyboard/Mouse, USB HID, PS/2
USB Keyboard/Mouse Adapter
  USBPS2-R2   Sign in to view prices  
Power Supply
  KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
  KVXLC-PS   Sign in to view prices  

Complete your KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video solution with:

Use your KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video with these solutions:

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message