XS 10-100 Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

XS 10-100 Converter


XS 10/100 Mbps Media Converters - Ultra-compact Design


  • UTP port supports auto-MDIX and autonegotiation.
  • Use UTP port with up to 100 metres UTP/STP cable.
  • HDX/FDX operation of fibre switch-controlled.
  • Flow control capability.
  • Optionally, DIN-Rail or Wall mountable .
  • Expandable into 19" XS Media Conversion System.
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
(1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45
(1) 100BaseFX MM SC
2km
Multimode
SC
 
AC
  XS 10-100 Converter  
XS 10-100 Converter
  LMCS202AE-SC  
(1) 100BaseFX MM ST
2km
Multimode
ST
 
AC
  XS 10-100 Converter  
XS 10-100 Converter
  LMCS202AE-ST  
(1) 100BaseFX SM SC
20km
Singlemode
SC
 
AC
  XS 10-100 Converter  
XS 10-100 Converter
  LMCS203AE-SC20  

Complete your XS 10-100 Converter solution with:

Use your XS 10-100 Converter with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
XS 10-100 Converter Datasheet